Privacy Policy

CBDrevolution.eu is committed to keeping your personal information you provided to us safe and secure.  We are bound by the requirements of GDPR within Europe and the UK and the purpose of this statement is to explain our policies to you and how we use personal information provided to us, including the collection, use and disclosure of this information.

INFORMATION COLLECTION AND USE:

When using CBDrevolution.eu (the Site), we may ask you for personally identifiable information (Personal Information), which may be used to contact or identify you. This may include, your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number and product selections. We only use this data for:

  1. processing orders;
  2. statistical purposes, so that we may improve the Site and our services;
  3. relevant, useful and informative content, as well as advertisements;
  4. the administration of the Site;
  5. the improvement of preferences and email updates.

By continuing to use the Site you agree that you are content for us to contact you for any of the above purposes. You also agree that any of the points above do not breach your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003. We will contact you only in connection with a delivery and we will remove you from our database, if you ask us to do so.

In order to process credit or debit card transactions effectively you may have to  verify your personal details with a bank or card processing agency for authorisation outside the European Economic Area (EEA). We will not transfer your information outside the EEA. The security of your connection can be verified at the checkout page by checking the bottom of your browser window and a closed lock will confirm that your connection is secure. The Personal Information we collect on the Site is only for improving the user experience of the Site.

We will never sell, rent, exchange or pass on your Personal Information to a third party. Your Personal Information will be used for essential card processing that is required for validating your payment. All payments you make on the Site are subject to the latest encryption software, which we update regularly. We do not have access to your payment information and we do not keep or store card details.

We will destroy all information received for telephone orders once the order has been processed.  Your delivery address will be passed only to a reputable courier, after ensuring that they are GDPR compliant too.

You have the right to request a copy of any information that we currently hold about you. In order to receive such information please send your contact details including address and payment of £3.00 to cover administration expenses. Please email us in the first instance to hello@cbdrevolution.eu.